CV


THEATRE

THE WOODS
Dir: Lucy Morrison
Royal Court

AS YOU LIKE IT
Dir: Max Webster
Regents Park Theatre

HAPPY DAYS:
Dir: Sarah Francombe Royal
Exchange Theatre

MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING
Dir: Simon Dormandy
Rose Theatre

THE DUCHESS OF MALFI
Dir: Maria Aberg
Swan Theatre/RSC

THE TIN DRUM
Dir: Mike Shepherd
Kneehigh/UK Tour

THE WINTER’S TALE
Dir: Maria Aberg
Romateatern, Gotland, Sweden

EVERYONE
Dir: Chris Goode
BAC

FAUSTUS
Dir: Maria Aberg
Swan Theatre/RSC/Barbican

WEAKLINGS
Dir: Chris Goode
Warwick Arts Centre

BRAVE NEW WORLD
Dir: James Dacre
Northampton/UK Tour

WILDEFIRE
Dir: Maria Aberg
Hampstead Theatre

CARE
Dir: Nathan Curry/Kat Joyce
Tangled Feet/Watford Playhouse

KASIMIR AND KAROLINE
Dir: Maria Aberg
Malmӧ Stadsteater

THE WHITE DEVIL
Dir: Maria Aberg
Swan Theatre/RSC

MEN IN THE CITIES
Dir: Wendy Hubbard/Chris Goode
Traverse/Royal Court

BERYL
Dir: Rebecca Gatward
West Yorkshire Playhouse

HOTEL
Dir: Maria Aberg
The Shed/National Theatre

STAND
Dir: Chris Goode
Oxford Playhouse

THE ROARING GIRL
Dir: Jo Davis
Swan Theatre/RSC

HOME
Dir: Amelia Sears
Arcola

DANCING AT LUGHNASA
Dir: Richard Beecham
Theatre Royal, Northampton

AS YOU LIKE IT
Dir: Maria Aberg
RST/RSC

THE FOREST AND THE FIELD
Dir: Chris Goode
Oval House & Tour

FANNY OCH ALEXANDER
Dir: Maria Aberg
Malmӧ Stadsteater

BLUE SKY
Dir: Elizabeth Freestone
Pentabus/Hampstead

MONKEY BARS
Dir: Chris Goode
Unicorn & Traverse

Y-STORM (THE TEMPEST)
Dir: Elen Bowmman
Genedlaethol Cymru/Tour

9
Dir: Chris Goode
West Yorkshire Playhouse

KING JOHN
Dir: Maria Aberg
Swan Theatre, RSC

MARY SHELLEY
Dir: Polly Teale
Shared Experience/WYP & UK Tour

NORA
Dir: Patricia Benecke
Belgrade Theatre

KEEP BREATHING
Dir: Chris Goode
Drum Theatre, Plymouth

BELONGINGS
Dir: Maria Aberg
Hampstead Studio/Trafalgar Studios

IN PRAISE OF LOVE
Dir: Richard Beecham
Theatre Royal, Northampton

LANDSCAPE AND MONOLOGUE
Dir: Chris Goode
Ustinov, Bath

AMERIKA
Dir: Maria Aberg
Staatstheater, Mainz

LOVE AND MONEY
Dir: Maria Aberg
Malmӧ Stadsteater

SCORCHED
Dir: Patricia Benecke
Old Vic Tunnels

SPEECHLESS
Dir: Polly Teale
Traverse & UK Tour

THE GODS WEEP
Dir: Maria Aberg
Hampstead/RSC

THE TYPIST
Dir: Bijan Shebani
Sky Arts/Riverside Studios

THE GLASS MENAGERIE
Dir: Polly Teale
Shared Experience/Salisbury

RUTHERFORD AND SON
Dir: Richard Beecham
Northern Stage

THREE MORE SLEEPLESS NIGHTS
Dir: Gareth Machin
Lyttelton/ National Theatre

THE CONTAINER
Dir: Tom Wright
Young Vic

KRIEG DER BILDER
Dir: Maria Aberg
Staatstheater, Mainz

AMGEN/BROKEN
Dir: Elen Bowman
Sherman, Cardiff

KING PELICAN
Dir: Chris Goode
Drum, Plymouth

IN BLOOD
Dir: Noah Birksted-Breen
Arcola Theatre

STATE OF EMERGENCY
Dir: Maria Aberg
Gate Theatre

MARKET TALES
Dir: Angela Michaels
Unicorn Theatre

…SISTERS
Dir: Chris Goode
Gate Theatre

TORCH
Dir: Sarah Sansom
SouthBank

THE POPE’S WEDDING
Dir: Katie McAleese
Claire, Young Vic

SONGS OF GRACE AND REDEMPTION
Dir: Janette Smith
Theatre 503

RICHARD III
Dir: Donnacadh O’Briain/Daniel Goldman
Southwark Playhouse

TOUCHED
Dir: Richard Beecham
BAC

YELLOW LINES
Dir: Mervyn Millar
Oval House

SPEED DEATH OF THE RADIANT CHILD
Dir: Chris Goode
Drum Theatre, Plymouth

SENORA CARRAR’S RIFLES (TPR)
Dir: Anne Tipton
Claire, Young Vic

DIFFERENT PERSPECTIVES
Dir: Benji Reid
Contact Theatre

SUMMER BEGINS
Dir: Amelia Nicholson
Southwark Playhouse

STALLERHOF
Dir: Maria Aberg
Southwark Playhouse

PHAEDRA’S LOVE
Dir: Anne Tipton
Barbican Pit/Bristol Old Vic

FOREST OF THORNS
Dir: Tom Wright
Young Vic Studio

ATTEMPTS ON HER LIFE (JMK)
Dir: Anne Tipton
BAC

MUD
Dir: Tiffany Watt-Smith
Arcola

JUS’ A LITTLE SIMPLY HEAVENLY
Dir: Kate Wild
Young Vic Studio

VENEZUELA
Dir: Tiffany Watt-Smith
Arcola

MARIANA PINEDA
Dir: Kate Wild
Gate Theatre

THREE WISHES
Dir: Erica Whyman
Pleasance, London/Edinburgh

JERICHO PLACE
Dir: Michael Flexer
Oxford Playhouse

A THOUGHT IN THREE PARTS
Dir: Adam Thirlwell
Burton Taylor, Oxford


OPERA

MADAME BUTTERFLY
Dir: Julia Burbach
Arcola/Bury Court Opera

THE LOTTERY
Dir: Harry Fehr
Bury Court Opera

THE FAIRY QUEEN
Dir: Julia Burbach
Bury Court Opera


DANCE

DAKINI
Choreo: Ruth Segalis
Lillian Baylis/ GDA

EVE
Choreo: Ruth Segalis
Bloomsbury Theatre


FILM & TELEVISION

PRODUCTION AND COSTUME DESIGN for EH JOE
filmed as part of the RSC video project.

SET DESIGN for FRAGILE by Idris Kahn
Costume and Production design for short film LOVE AFTER A FASHION.